Ana De Almeida

Ana De Almeida

Salon de coiffure 5.00 78640 Neauphle-le-Château, France

Ana De Almeida is a premier salon de coiffure located in Neauphle-le-Château, France. Offering a range of hair styling and grooming services, the salon ensures a personalized experience for every customer, with attention to detail and satisfaction.

Photos of Ana De Almeida

Ana De Almeida
Ana De Almeida

Services Ana De Almeida offers

Ana De Almeida salon provides a variety of hair services including:

  • Haircuts and styling
  • Coloring and highlights
  • Perming and straightening
  • Hair treatments
  • Special occasion styling
  • Children's haircuts
  • Beard trimming
  • Consultations

Ana De Almeida business numbers & email addresses

Email addresses

Not available.

Phone number
+33661186471

Location & directions

Ana De Almeida salon is conveniently located in the heart of Neauphle-le-Château. Follow the main road to find easy access to our location with ample parking.

78640 Neauphle-le-Château, France

Service hours

jeudi09:00–18:00
vendredi09:00–18:00
samedi09:00–12:00
dimancheFermé
lundi09:00–18:00
mardi09:00–18:00
mercredi09:00–12:00

Ana De Almeida overview

Ana De Almeida is a renowned salon de coiffure nestled in Neauphle-le-Château, France, known for its exceptional hair services tailored to each client's needs. Our team of expert stylists delivers top-notch hair care and styling in a welcoming environment. With a focus on customer satisfaction and attention to detail, we ensure that every visit is a delightful experience. Whether it’s a simple trim or an elaborate updo, Ana De Almeida promises quality and style that exceeds expectations.

Send letters & parcels

To send letters or parcels to Ana De Almeida, ensure they are properly labeled and addressed to our salon in Neauphle-le-Château. The local postal services or courier companies can deliver parcels directly to our location. Remember to clearly mention the salon name and address for precise delivery. If you have specific delivery instructions, communicate them to the service provider to ensure smooth handling.

Send a resume or CV

To apply for opportunities at Ana De Almeida, send your resume or CV through the postal service to our address at Neauphle-le-Château. Include a cover letter outlining your skills and experience. Make sure your application is clearly marked with your name and the position you are applying for. Our team will review your submissions and contact you if your qualifications match our requirements.

Business highlights

  • Expert team of stylists
  • Personalized hair care services
  • Conveniently located with ample parking

Accepted payment methods

VisaMasterCardAmerican ExpressCash

Customer experiences

Customers rave about the personalized attention and professional service at Ana De Almeida. Our team's expertise and friendly attitude create a comfortable atmosphere for all visitors. We invite you to share your experiences and help others discover our salon. Your feedback is invaluable in our journey to excellence.

Nahed MNahed M

Je suis allée chez Anna suite à une grosse erreur sur mes cheveux, et elle a fait un travail exceptionnel. Merci pour tout Anna. Grâce au soin qu’elle m’a fait, mes cheveux ont retrouvé toute leur douceur et leur éclat. Elle a su trouver la bonne couleur, parfaitement adaptée à mon teint. Le salon est très cosy, et Anna est une vraie professionnelle, douce, à l’écoute, et prend le temps qu’il faut pour s’occuper de vous. Elle utilise d’excellents produits et donne de très bons conseils. C’est de loin l’un des meilleurs salons des Yvelines. Une très belle découverte, je recommande les yeux fermés et je reviendrai sans hésiter.

Maryline FAVREAUMaryline FAVREAU

Une professionnelle rien que pour soi dans son salon privatif. A chaque fois, je suis chouchoutée par Ana qui est une excellente professionnelle tant pour la coupe que pour les balayages et la couleur. Ma coiffure est toujours très réussie et les produits utilisés sont de grande qualité. Je recommande vraiment la qualité de prestation d'Ana. Je n'hésite pas à faire les 25km qui nous séparent.

Neli PasouNeli Pasou

Excellente prestation ! Je recommande très fortement. C’est dans un petit salon cosy et très propre qu’Ana a reçu mon adolescente. Nous sommes reparties ravies toutes les 2 : ma fille adore sa nouvelle coupe et moi j’ai pu avoir plein de conseils pour mes soucis capillaires. J’ai hâte de réserver pour mon balayage et une nouvelle coupe. Merci Ana pour cet agréable moment.

anna le cadreanna le cadre

Un chouette moment passé entre les mains d' Ana qui a pris le temps de m'accueillir, de comprendre ce que je souhaitais. Le lieu est super douillet, contrairement aux salons où les gens sont entassés ou attendent Ici j'étais dans son petit cocon avec un rapport privilégié ou j'étais seule avec Ana sans me sentir pressée. Je recommande vivement Ana pour sa chaleur, son expertise et sa gentillesse ! Avoir ce type de service dans notre village est un vrai plus pour le confort et le côté privilégié qu'il peut manquer dans les salons de coiffure classiques

FAQs about Ana De Almeida

What are the salon's operating hours?

Our salon operates from Tuesday to Saturday, 9 AM to 7 PM.

Do I need to make an appointment?

Yes, we recommend booking an appointment to ensure you receive timely service.

Do you offer services for children?

Yes, our salon provides haircuts and styling for children.

Are consultations available?

Yes, we offer consultations to discuss and plan your desired hairstyle.

What payment methods are accepted?

We accept Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and cash payments.

Share: